ROSE BOWL Aquatics Center
WATER FITNESS
THERAPY PROGRAMS
DRY LAND FITNESS
WATER POLO TEAM
SWIM TEAM
MASTERS SWIM TEAM
DIVE PROGRAMS
LAP SWIM
SWIM LESSONS
SUMMER CAMP
Lifeguard Training
DONATIONS AND DEVELOPMENT
COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
FACILITY





Current Session: Winter II
January 30th - February 26th


Upcoming Sessions:

Spring I 2017 (4 Weeks) 

February 27th - March 26th

Pre-Registration Begins Wednesday, February 15th
Open Registration Begins Saturday, February 18th


Call 626.564.0330 ext. 601 to register


PARENT/ INFANT CLASSES: (6 months - 3 years)

Monday/Wednesday Morning:        $112.00
Beginner 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Intermediate 10:45 a.m.

Monday/Wednesday Afternoon:       $112.00
Beginner 2:20 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m.

Tuesday/Thursday Morning:    $112.00
Beginner 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Intermediate 10:45 a.m.

Tuesday/Thursday Afternoon:       $112.00
Beginner 2:20 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m.

Friday Morning:       $56.00
Beginner 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. /11:20 a.m.
Intermediate 10:45 

Saturday Morning:         $56.00
Beginner 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.
Intermediate 10:40 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.

Sunday Morning:           $56.00 

Beginner 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Intermediate 10:40 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.

 

PARENT/ PRESCHOOL CLASSES: (18 months - 3 years)
Monday/Wednesday Morning:         $112.00
11:20 a.m.

Tuesday/Thursday Morning:        $112.00
11:20 a.m.

Friday Morning:         $56.00
11:20 a.m.

Friday Afternoon:        $56.00
2:20 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m.

Saturday:        $56.00
9:30 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.

Sunday:        $56.00

10:40 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.

 

PRESCHOOL CLASSES: (3 years - 6 years)

Monday/ Wednesday Morning:         $112.00

Preschool Level I 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level II 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level III 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level III Endurance 10:10 a.m.
Preschool Level IV 9:00 a.m. / 10:10 a.m / 10:45 a.m.
Preschool Level V & VI 9:35 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.


Monday/ Wednesday Afternoon:         $112.00
Preschool I Beginner 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level I 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level II 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. /  5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. /4:05 p.m. / 5:15 p.m.
Preschool Level IV 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level V & VI 2:20 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 

Tuesday/Thursday Morning:        $112.00

Preschool Level I 9:00 a.m / 9:35 a.m / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m / 11:20 a.m. 
Preschool Level II 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m / 10:10 a.m / 10:45 a.m / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level III 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 11:20 a.m. 
Preschool III Endurance 10:10 a.m.
Preschool Level IV 9:00 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. 
Preschool Level V & VI 9:35 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m. 
        

Tuesday/ Thursday Afternoon:        $112.00

Preschool I Beginner 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level I 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level II 2:20 p.m./ 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:15 p.m.   
Preschool Level IV 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level V & VI 2:20 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.


Friday Morning:        $56.00 
Preschool Level I 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level II 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.
Preschool Level III 9:00 a.m. / 9:35 a.m. / 11:20 a.m.                                           Preschool Level III Endurance 10:10 a.m.
Preschool Level IV 9:00 a.m. / 10:10 a.m. / 10:45 a.m.
Preschool Level V & VI 9:35 a.m. / 10:45 a.m. / 11:20 a.m. 


Friday Afternoon:        $56.00
Preschool I Beginner 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
Preschool Level I 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level II 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.  
Preschool Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:15 p.m.   
Preschool Level IV 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
Preschool Level V & VI 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
    

Saturday Morning:        $56.00
Preschool I Beginner 8:55 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m.
Preschool Level I 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.
Preschool Level II 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.
Preschool Level III 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.
Preschool III Endurance 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Preschool Level IV 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool Level V & VI 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. 


Sunday Morning:        $56.00
Preschool I Beginner 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool Level I 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool Level II 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool Level III 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool III Endurance 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
Preschool Level IV 10:40 a.m / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Preschool Level V & VI 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.



SCHOOLAGE CLASSES: (6 years - 13 years)

Monday/Wednesday Afternoon:        $112.00
School Age Level I 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level II 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. 
School Age Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.  
School Age Level III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level IV 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 
School Age Level V & VI 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level VI 2:55 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. 

Tuesday/Thursday Afternoon:        $112.00

School Age Level I 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.  
School Age Level II 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. 
School Age Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level IV 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level V & VI 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m. 

Friday Afternoon:        $56.00
School Age Level I 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level II 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. 
School Age Level III 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m./ 5:50 p.m.
School Age III Endurance 2:20 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
School Age Level IV 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.  
School Age Level V & VI 2:20 p.m. / 2:55 p.m. / 3:30 p.m. / 4:05 p.m. / 4:40 p.m. / 5:15 p.m. / 5:50 p.m.
                                                                                                                            
Saturday Morning:         $56.00
School Age Level I 8:55 a.m./ 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age Level II 8:55 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age Level III 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age III Endurance 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.
School Age Level IV 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age Level V & VI 8:55 a.m. / 9:30 a.m. / 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.

Sunday Morning:          $56.00 

School Age Level I 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.
School Age Level II 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age Level III 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age III Endurance 10:05 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:35 p.m. 
School Age Level IV 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:15 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.
School Age Level V & VI 10:05 a.m. / 10:40 a.m. / 11:50 a.m. / 12:25 p.m. / 1:35 p.m.


JUNIOR ADULT CLASS (14 years -17 years)
JUNIOR ADULT CLASSES ARE 60 MINUTES

Tuesday:     $112.00
Beginner 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Thursday:        $112.00
Beginner 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Saturday:       $112.00

Beginner 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. / 12:45 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

Sunday:           $112.00
Beginner 12:15 p.m. - 1:15 p.m / 1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m


ADULT SWIM CLASSES (18 years+)
ADULT CLASSES ARE 60 MINUTES

Monday:         $112.00
Beginner 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Intermediate 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday:     $112.00
Beginner 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Intermediate 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Wednesday:    $112.00
Beginner 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Intermediate 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Thursday:       $112.00
Beginner 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Intermediate 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Saturday:        $112.00
Beginner 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. / 12:45 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Intermediate 10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. 
Advanced 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Sunday:           $112.00
Beginner 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Intermediate 12:15 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Advanced 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.


TRIATHLON SWIM TRAINING
ADULT TRIATHLON SWIM TRAINING CLASSES ARE 60 MINUTES

Saturday:         $112.00
Beginner 10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Intermediate/Advanced 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Sunday:           $112.00
Beginner 1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

 









 


SIGN UP FOR CLASSES
COMING UP AT THE RBAC
HOURS OF OPERATION
Calendar
VIEW MORE
Live Web Cam
VIEW LARGER
ROSE BOWL AQUATICS CENTER      360 N ARROYO BOULEVARD, PASADENA, CA 91103      PHONE 626.564.0330      FAX 626.356.7572 Copyright 2011 Rose Bowl Aquatics Center
 Website Map Website by KCG